328 W CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 W CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0734/ 000/
Control#
00056708
Owner
TENAGLIA, MELISSA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,100
PID
56708
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,500$3,600$86,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTENAGLIA, MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address
328 W CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$58,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2541-0536
Sale Date08/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TENAGLIA, MELISSA A$58,300 2541-053608/21/2015
HILBERT, JOHN J$1 2101-050306/07/2004
HILBERT, JENNIFER L; HILBERT, JOHN J$34,000 1692-015112/06/1996
FLEMING, THOMAS M$1 1658-014908/30/1995
FLEMING, T M & K A$0 1449-078007/19/1990
PEIAK, P & M$0 1418-017410/21/1988
BRETZ, N & H$0 0524-026011/09/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 170 0
   2,214 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,605$3,500$20,105
2024$16,605$3,500$20,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps