324 W CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
324 W CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0736/ 000/
Control#
00056710
Owner
ORTIZ, LUIS CRUZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,000
PID
56710
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,400$3,600$103,000

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ, LUIS CRUZ
Co-Owner
Address
324 W CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-2551
Sale Date03/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ, LUIS CRUZ; WITWER, KATELYNN$72,500 2685-255103/20/2020
SCHIMPF, EDITH$63,000 2372-167605/07/2010
DYMACEK, CATHERINE T; DYMACEK, EUGENE A$1 2353-176210/13/2009
DYMACEK, CATHERINE T; TREGELLAS, THOMAS E$1 1581-005406/07/2002
TREGELLAS T E$0 1096-017703/23/1968
TREGELLAS T E$0 1044-049604/17/1963
TREGELLAS J D & D L$0 0763-037604/21/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,856 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,960$3,500$21,460
2024$17,960$3,500$21,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps