223 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0740/ 000/
Control#
00056714
Owner
BUCHANAN, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,500
PID
56714
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,200$4,300$93,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
223 S 2ND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2439-1974
Sale Date06/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHANAN, BRIAN J$1 2439-197406/21/2012
BUCHANAN, MADELINE$1 2420-146111/28/2011
PETSCHUL, VERNA H$1 1469-078609/18/1991
LUSCAVAGE, M & V$0 1026-049008/18/1961
PETRI, D D & M M$0 0838-051004/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,744 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,280$3,500$16,780
2024$13,280$3,500$16,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps