Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
235 SECOND STREET
Print
Map It
Location
235 SECOND STREET
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0746/ 000/
Control#
00056720
Owner
OCONNELL, EDWARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,200
PID
56720
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$86,900
$4,300
$91,200
Owner of Record
Owner
OCONNELL, EDWARD L
Co-Owner
Address
235 S 2ND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1463-0641
Sale Date
05/03/1991
OCONNELL, EDWARD L; OCONNELL, SUSAN G
$38,000
1463-0641
05/03/1991
MOSER, R R
$0
1446-0640
05/16/1990
MOSER, A & M
$0
0819-0201
06/25/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,380
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43C-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
624
624
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
588
588
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
336
168
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
736
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
400
0
SLB
R-SLAB
100
0
2,784
1,380
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
18
Depth
150
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,930
$3,500
$20,430
2024
$16,930
$3,500
$20,430
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps