230 S CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
230 S CENTER ST
Tax Map
43/ 03/ 0752/ 000/
Control#
00056729
Owner
MAHMOD, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,900
PID
56729
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,900$9,000$278,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHMOD, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
230 S CENTRE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$151,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2700-0704
Sale Date08/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHMOD, JOHN D; PETSCHUL, JESSICA M$151,000 2700-070408/28/2020
HUSWAY, MARY$1 2642-009010/16/2018
HUSWAY, JOHN; HUSWAY, MARY$170,000 2183-269711/29/2005
DENCHY, JOSEPH H; DENCHY, ROSEANNA E$125,000 2005-163308/30/2002
SNYDER CHARLES H & ETHEL K$0 1059-102409/28/1964
DERR E A & A R$0 0822-018108/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,837
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43C-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,100 737
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 231 0
   4,027 1,837

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4303 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal864.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,690$10,990$68,680
2024$57,690$10,990$68,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps