20 N LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 N LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00056903
Owner
SPOTTS, PAUL
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$311,000
PID
56903
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,700$10,300$311,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
20 S 3RD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-0886
Sale Date01/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOTTS, PAUL$16,000 2766-088601/19/2022
DICKINSON, AUSTIN$5,000 2663-049207/19/2019
STASKEL, EDWARD J; STASKEL, JOANN M$30,000 2117-066409/24/2004
YEAGER, JOANNA C$1 2055-124207/29/2003
YEAGER ROBERT R & JOANNA C$58,000 1349-012110/30/2001
M F FANNICK SUPPLY CO INC$0 1427-089810/07/1982
FEDELES CHERYLL F$0 1265-006810/25/1970
LAURUSEVAGE L J & T M$0 1051-086712/09/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,613
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,742 1,742
RTLRetail Store 871 871
   2,613 2,613
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 72
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 72 72
   72 72
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 880 880
   880 880
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 119
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 119 119
   119 119
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 697
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 697 697
   697 697

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,160$4,690$16,850
2024$12,160$4,690$16,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps