44 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
44 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00056919
Owner
AMATO, ROSARIO S
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$384,300
PID
56919
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,000$10,300$384,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAMATO, ROSARIO S
Co-Owner
Address
44 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1120-0070
Sale Date03/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMATO, ROSARIO S; AMATO, VINCENZA F$5,000 1120-007003/19/2001
ANCZARSKI JOHN J & JOYCE ANN$40,000 0425-021209/21/1998
POLANCHYCK, RUSSELL$0 0-010/27/1972
POLANCHYCK, A & M$0 0592-008204/28/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 4,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 2,225 2,225
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,225 2,225
   4,450 4,450
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 3,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,550 1,550
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,550 1,550
   3,100 3,100

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4307 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,210$5,625$27,835
2024$22,210$5,625$27,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps