108 S LEHIGH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 S LEHIGH AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0168/ 000/
Control#
00056925
Owner
PANIAGUA, ELPIDIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,600
PID
56925
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,400$3,200$91,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPANIAGUA, ELPIDIO
Co-Owner
Address
108 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-0284
Sale Date09/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANIAGUA, ELPIDIO$32,000 2749-028409/30/2021
MARTIN, KENNETH A$38,000 2222-114909/21/2006
KREITZER, CECELIA$0 1153-008504/28/1972
KREITZER, C$0 0413-021802/17/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,744 1,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,500$3,500$15,000
2024$11,500$3,500$15,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps