146 S LEHIGH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
146 S LEHIGH AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00056935
Owner
BAROT, RUPAL BEN A
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$74,600
PID
56935
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$9,400$74,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAROT, RUPAL BEN A
Co-Owner
Address
150 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1543
Sale Date08/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAROT, RUPAL BEN A; BAROT, VIMAL$27,500 2791-154308/29/2022
MOKSH INC$50,000 2615-258405/09/2017
PARRISH, ROBERT$0 1427-072305/04/1989
LUBY, F$0 0708-026206/18/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,320 1,320
   1,320 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,370$4,350$12,720
2024$8,370$4,350$12,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps