160 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
160 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00056938
Owner
BAROT, VIMAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
56938
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,500$5,000$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAROT, VIMAL
Co-Owner
Address
150 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-0967
Sale Date12/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAROT, RUPAL; BAROT, VIMAL$12,000 2803-096712/14/2022
TROYANOSKI, MARGARET A; TROYANOSKI, MICHAEL$34,000 1637-014812/08/1995
VETRANO, G & L$38,000 1606-004505/19/1995
WAGNER, J B & H$0 1394-042807/21/1987
WAGNER, W J EST$0 0441-020712/29/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 754 754
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 733 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 267 0
   2,370 1,370

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood756.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,630$3,500$16,130
2024$12,630$3,500$16,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps