220 S LEHIGH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
220 S LEHIGH AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0187/ 000/
Control#
00056948
Owner
DAVIDSON, RODNEY J
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$250,600
PID
56948
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,900$9,700$250,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON, RODNEY J
Co-Owner
Address
129 S LINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2806-1168
Sale Date01/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDSON, RODNEY J$158,000 2806-116801/25/2023
FANNICK, MICHAEL E$1 2191-286002/15/2006
FANNICK, MICHAEL; FANNICK, ROBIN$0 1440-041401/11/1990
MODEL GARMENT CO INC$0 1232-012811/09/1976
BARAN, W & I$0 0995-009501/01/1960
NIELUBOWICZ, P ETAL$0 0887-037809/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 5,000 5,000
WHSWarehouse 5,000 5,000
   10,000 10,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 5,000 5,000
   5,000 5,000

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,215$9,375$38,590
2024$29,215$9,375$38,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps