246RR S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
246RR S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0191/ 001/
Control#
00056954
Owner
DILLMAN-MCGOWAN, PAULA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,400
PID
56954
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,200$2,200$138,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLMAN-MCGOWAN, PAULA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
246 S REAR LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2757-1507
Sale Date11/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DILLMAN, BRANDY L A; DILLMAN-MCGOWAN, PAULA ANN$1 2757-150711/22/2021
DILLMAN, MATTHEW D; DILLMAN-MCGOWAN, PAULA ANN$1 2539-184408/04/2015
DILLMAN, ANNA M; DILLMAN, DAVID C$0 1199-036611/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 836 836
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 796 796
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 12 0
   2,524 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage22
Depth69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,840$3,500$19,340
2024$15,840$3,500$19,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps