316 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
316 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00056965
Owner
STREMBA, LAWRENCE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,300
PID
56965
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,900$6,400$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTREMBA, LAWRENCE J
Co-Owner
Address
316 S LEHIGH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$81,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-2496
Sale Date10/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STREMBA, LAWRENCE J$81,500 2672-249610/24/2019
BRAYFORD, NANCY A$1 2577-130010/24/2016
BRAYFORD, CHARLES D; BRAYFORD, NANCY A$0 1217-059012/18/1975
RESSER, E & C E$0 0748-020709/21/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,298
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 944 944
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 944 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   3,878 2,298

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,285$3,750$30,035
2024$26,285$3,750$30,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps