336 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
336 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00056970
Owner
JONES, MARYJO D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,900
PID
56970
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,500$6,400$96,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MARYJO D
Co-Owner
Address
336 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1605-0107
Sale Date04/20/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES, MARYJO D$34,900 1605-010704/20/1995
REED, C M$0 1403-041301/28/1988
REED, R C$0 0558-016204/14/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 116 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,428 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4302 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,750$3,750$17,500
2024$13,750$3,750$17,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps