357 S LEHIGH AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
357 S LEHIGH AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0217/ 000/
Control#
00056980
Owner
BATISTA, MILAGRO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,200
PID
56980
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,400$5,800$79,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA, MILAGRO
Co-Owner
Address
501 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,272
Certificate
Book & Page 2721-1177
Sale Date02/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATISTA, MILAGRO$5,272 2721-117702/12/2021
MIGNOGNA, HOLLY A$1 2607-004109/22/2017
MIGNOGNA, ERNEST W; MIGNOGNA, HOLLY A$25,000 2468-177704/19/2013
BURAK, JOSEPHINE B; CAMPBELL, DIANNE; WHITNER, JOANNE$1 2232-101111/29/2006
BURAK, JOSEPHINE; BURAK, STEFAN$0 1191-029006/03/1974
HOME SAV & LOAN ASSN OF TAMQ$0 1188-053903/08/1974
LINDENMUTH, G C & T A$0 1104-076307/22/1968
PETRUSKY, J & M$0 0689-011211/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,358
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 665 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   2,366 1,358

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,760$3,500$18,260
2024$14,760$3,500$18,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps