Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
333 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
333 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00056987
Owner
TEIJARO, DOROTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,800
PID
56987
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$148,200
$8,600
$156,800
Owner of Record
Owner
TEIJARO, DOROTHY
Co-Owner
Address
353 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2657-0461
Sale Date
04/30/2019
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
CONAPINSKI, DENISE M; TEIJARO, DOROTHY; TEIJARO, JOHN J
$1
2657-0461
04/30/2019
TEIJARO, DOROTHY; TEIJARO, JOHN E
$0
1060-0767
10/26/1964
TEIJARO, A & B
$0
0709-0562
03/01/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,520
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
43B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
680
680
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
624
624
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
432
216
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
688
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
184
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
64
0
2,672
1,520
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
25
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
480.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,480
$3,750
$19,230
2024
$15,480
$3,750
$19,230
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps