211 S LEHIGH AV
 Print  Map It

Location
211 S LEHIGH AV
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0242/ 000/
Control#
00057004
Owner
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$608,200
PID
57004
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,200$14,000$608,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
Co-OwnerCHURCH OF THE HOLY ASCENSION
Address209 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-2156
Sale Date09/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH$1 2605-215609/07/2017
RUSSIAN GR CATHOLIC CH O$0 0436-025810/20/1919
RUSSIAN GREEK CATH CH$0 0403-032607/28/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,652 1,652
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   4,004 2,712
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,476
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 4,476 4,476
   4,476 4,476
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 387
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 387 387
   387 387

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame294.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,455$21,000$93,455
2024$72,455$21,000$93,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps