141 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
141 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0246/ 000/
Control#
00057009
Owner
ZACK, WILLIAM F
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$118,200
PID
57009
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,200$12,000$118,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZACK, WILLIAM F
Co-Owner
Address
2416 WATER ST
MAHANOY PLANE, PA 17949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-0999
Sale Date05/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVALKO, KERRI ANNE; SIMMS, JANINE M; ZACK, WILLIAM F$1 2818-099905/05/2023
ZACK, MARY F; ZACK, WILLIAM$0 1413-058908/24/1988
ZACK, M F$0 1360-090206/10/1985
KIM, S ETAL$0 1333-077201/21/1983
LUPACCKINO, A$0 1288-070404/22/1980
MIS, W ETAL$0 1259-009607/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 772 772
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 772 772
OFCOffice 772 772
   2,316 2,316
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 168
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 84 84
OFCOffice 84 84
   168 168
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 144 144
   144 144
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec APT
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 120 120
RAResidential Appendage 120 120
   240 240

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,100$6,300$16,400
2024$10,100$6,300$16,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps