121 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
121 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0252/ 000/
Control#
00057016
Owner
THOMAS WILLIAMS JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,500
PID
57016
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,900$8,600$184,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS WILLIAMS JR
Co-Owner
Address
121 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-2187/2024-3301
Sale Date03/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS WILLIAMS JR$165,000 2852-2187/2024-330103/21/2024
BUDWASH, ANTOINETTE; BUDWASH, CHARLOTTE A; BUDWASH, JOHN; BUDWASH, JOHN H; BUDWASH, JOSEPH C; BUDWASH, MARIA$1 2298-289704/22/2008
BUDWASH, CHARLOTTE A; BUDWASH, JOHN H$0 1108-008502/18/1969
GORSKI, B & S$0 0736-050004/27/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,172
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 934 934
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 830 830
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 816 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
   3,581 2,172

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl648.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,965$3,750$26,715
2024$22,965$3,750$26,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps