115 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
115 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0253/ 000/
Control#
00057017
Owner
PPP ASSETS LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$290,700
PID
57017
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,700$13,000$290,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPPP ASSETS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
75 COLUMBIA AVE
CEDARHURST, NY 11516
Sale Price$260,401
Certificate
Book & Page 2311-0847
Sale Date06/26/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PPP ASSETS LLC$260,401 2311-084706/26/2008
BUTLER REAL ESTATE CO$0 1417-036912/28/1976
BUTLER REAL EST CO AL$0 1032-040101/01/1962
DERCO INC$0 1002-046006/02/1960
FOULK, C$0 0608-015511/10/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,527
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Post Office
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,527 2,527
   2,527 2,527
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 673
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Post Office
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 673 673
   673 673

Parcel Information
Use Code602
DescriptionPost Office  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code602
DescriptionPost Office  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,275$16,625$103,900
2024$87,275$16,625$103,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps