39 S LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
39 S LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0258/ 000/
Control#
00057023
Owner
BOVA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$193,900
PID
57023
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,900$21,000$193,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
135 LUMBER LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1080
Sale Date02/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOVA PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC$20,000 2619-108002/12/2018
SHADLE, KENNETH L$1 2532-199205/13/2015
SHADLE, KENNETH L$3,500 2521-017912/24/2014
KEHLER, DAVID$0 1299-086612/31/1980
KEHLER, J J & M W$0 0621-048209/19/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,094
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,768 1,768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 884 884
STG-FStorage (Multi-Use, Shed)(F) 442 442
   3,094 3,094
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,920 1,920
   1,920 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,430$1,000$18,430
2024$17,430$1,000$18,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps