11 N LEHIGH AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 N LEHIGH AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0277/ 000/
Control#
00057043
Owner
HART, BRUCE T
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$119,200
PID
57043
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,700$5,500$119,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHART, BRUCE T
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE
Address1 TARRAH LN
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-2881
Sale Date06/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HART, BRUCE T; HART, LOUISE A; THE HART FAMILY TRUST$1 2781-288106/02/2022
HART, BRUCE T; HART, LOUISE A; NICE HART FUNERAL HOME INC$83,333 2010-002709/30/2002
NICE RONALD H$0 1281-061710/09/1979
NICE RONALD H$0 1275-071806/18/1979
NICE R H & J B$0 1255-007504/27/1978
NICE W & R H$0 1115-014209/09/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 448
FNLFuneral Home 448 448
   1,792 1,792
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 320 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 320 320
FNLFuneral Home 320 320
   960 960
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 384
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 192 192
FNLFuneral Home 192 192
   384 384

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage10
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,820$3,500$26,320
2024$22,820$3,500$26,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps