128 S MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
128 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0300/ 000/
Control#
00057066
Owner
LINDENMUTH, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,700
PID
57066
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,100$8,600$86,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDENMUTH, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
128 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1377-0141
Sale Date06/02/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINDENMUTH, DIANE; LINDENMUTH, EDWARD$0 1377-014106/02/1986
MESKUNAS, A & A & A$0 0678-007505/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 709 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   2,202 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,705$3,750$15,455
2024$11,705$3,750$15,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps