Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
130 S MIDDLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
130 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0301/ 000/
Control#
00057067
Owner
LINDENMUTH, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,200
PID
57067
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$91,600
$8,600
$100,200
Owner of Record
Owner
LINDENMUTH, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
130 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1309-0359
Sale Date
10/02/1981
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
LINDENMUTH, JOAN M; LINDENMUTH, WILLIAM J
$0
1309-0359
10/02/1981
QUINN, C & E
$0
0676-0021
12/20/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,288
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
43A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
644
644
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
644
644
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
722
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
218
0
2,228
1,288
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
25
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
768.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,740
$3,750
$16,490
2024
$12,740
$3,750
$16,490
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps