134 S MIDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
134 S MIDDLE ST
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0302/ 000/
Control#
00057068
Owner
POORE, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,200
PID
57068
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,600$8,600$80,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPOORE, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address134 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-0770
Sale Date02/26/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POORE, CHRISTINE$125,000 2945-077002/26/2026
LECH, JASON R$1 2935-125812/11/2025
LECH, JASON R; LECH, MARIAN J; LECH, STANLEY C$1 2840-096811/28/2023
LECH, MARIAN J; LECH, STANLEY C$45,000 2553-153201/08/2016
TRYNOSKY, FRANCIS F; TRYNOSKY, JOHN M; TRYNOSKY, JOSEPH R; TRYNOSKY, MARY V$1 2218-068508/23/2006
TRYNOSKY, MARY; TRYNOSKY, MICHAEL$0 0686-020309/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 706 706
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   2,198 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,705$3,750$15,455
2024$11,705$3,750$15,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps