136 S MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
136 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0303/ 000/
Control#
00057069
Owner
ZILKER, LEON P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,100
PID
57069
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,500$8,600$87,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZILKER, LEON P
Co-Owner
Address
136 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2346-1781
Sale Date07/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZILKER, LEON P; ZILKER, MEREDITH A$60,000 2346-178107/29/2009
SOKENA, ANNA; SOKENA, JOHN$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 708 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,330 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame429.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,970$5,990$24,960
2024$18,970$5,990$24,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps