Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 E CHESTNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 E CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0310/ 000/
Control#
00057076
Owner
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$12,700
PID
57076
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$8,400
$4,300
$12,700
Owner of Record
Owner
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
Co-Owner
CHURCH OF THE HOLY ASCENSION
Address
209 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2605-2164
Sale Date
09/07/2017
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
$1
2605-2164
09/07/2017
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GR CATH CH
$19,900
1500-0185
04/23/1993
FOLEY, J P
$45,000
1500-0187
04/07/1993
BANKERS TR CO
$0
1442-0412
01/25/1990
ADM OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
$0
1339-0941
10/16/1987
FLICKINGER, M F & L J
$0
1281-0381
10/18/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
339
Description
Misc. Parking
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
339
Description
Misc. Parking
Neighborhood
4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
2100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$0
$2,195
$2,195
2024
$0
$2,195
$2,195
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps