0 MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0312/ 000/
Control#
00057078
Owner
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$88,600
PID
57078
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,000$14,600$88,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH
Co-OwnerCHURCH OF THE HOLY ASCENSION
Address209 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2605-2164
Sale Date09/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUSSIAN ORTHODOX GREEK CATH$1 2605-216409/07/2017
RUSSIAN ORTH GREEK CHURCH$0 1109-029403/19/1969
FRACKVILLE SERVICE EQUIP CORP$0 0651-065704/03/1945
FRACKVILLE SERVICE EQUIP CORP$0 0625-054210/15/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary18500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$8,265$8,265
2024$0$8,265$8,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps