335 S MIDDLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
335 S MIDDLE ST
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0347/ 000/
Control#
00057115
Owner
FANNICK, DAVID W
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$792,400
PID
57115
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$768,200$24,200$792,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFANNICK, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address
612 W ARCH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-0924
Sale Date01/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANNICK, DAVID W$1 2619-092401/29/2018
FANNICK, CHRISTINE P; FANNICK, DAVID W$375,000 2224-181710/05/2006
MID PENN BANK$809 2173-077609/27/2005
MINERS OIL COMPANY$400,000 0239-023901/30/1998
HAWRANICK LUMBER CO$0 1011-019710/17/1960
BURCHILL GEORGE LUMBER CO$0 0448-039903/30/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
Docks4 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,804 1,804
   1,804 1,804
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 4,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,400 4,400
   4,400 4,400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,048 2,048
   2,048 2,048
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
OFC02Office(2) 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880
Building 4 : Section 2
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5 : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,050 1,050
   1,050 1,050
Building 4 : Section 3
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5 : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 192 192
   192 192
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,240 2,240
   2,240 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,505$21,775$94,280
2024$72,505$21,775$94,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps