243 S MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
243 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0348/ 001/
Control#
00057117
Owner
MOST REVEREND STEFAN SOROKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,200
PID
57117
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,400$10,800$285,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOST REVEREND STEFAN SOROKA
Co-Owner
Address
243 S MIDDLE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2440-2915
Sale Date07/10/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOST REVEREND STEFAN SOROKA; ST JOHN THE BAPTIST UKAR CATH; UKRAINIAN CATHOLIC ARCHEPARCHY$90,000 2440-291507/10/2012
MASINICK, ANNA$0 1346-081107/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate43a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,572 1,572
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 780 780
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 304 0
   3,412 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,600$4,900$41,500
2024$36,600$4,900$41,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps