137 S MIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
137 S MIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0352/ 000/
Control#
00057121
Owner
BAROT, RUPAL BEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,100
PID
57121
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,300$1,800$68,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAROT, RUPAL BEN A
Co-Owner
Address
150 S LEHIGH AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-1611
Sale Date02/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAROT, RUPAL BEN A$10,000 2649-161102/01/2019
ACORN ESTATES LLC$4,469 2612-272511/20/2017
KROLICK, ARLENE MARIE$0 1367-028410/30/1985
KROLICK, J & A S$0 0622-004807/17/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 522 522
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 522 522
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   1,914 1,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage40
Depth17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,150$3,500$11,650
2024$8,150$3,500$11,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps