0 CHERRY ALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHERRY ALLEY
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0353/ 001/
Control#
00057123
Owner
AMERICAN LEGION POST 398
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$210,500
PID
57123
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,300$38,200$210,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN LEGION POST 398
Co-OwnerOF FRACKVILLE
Address40 S MAHANOY ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-0240
Sale Date07/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN LEGION POST 398$1 2783-024007/06/2022
AMERICAN LEGION HOME ASSO$30,000 1493-085402/04/1993
AMER LEGION HOME ASS OF FRACK$0 1359-005602/11/1985
AMER LEGION HOME ASS OF FRACK$0 1313-092202/26/1982
CRESSWELL, H C$0 1141-005206/07/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 5,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 5,200 5,200
   5,200 5,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 192
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 192 192
   192 192

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary16000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,810$15,150$133,960
2024$118,810$15,150$133,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps