60 N CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
60 N CHERRY ST
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0354/ 000/
Control#
00057130
Owner
ANDREWS, DAVID R
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$15,000
PID
57130
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,100$10,900$15,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS, DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address
60 N CHERRY ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1034-0001
Sale Date11/08/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDREWS, DAVID R; MONTI ANDREWS, LYDIA$5,000 1034-000111/08/2000
PHILLIPS B A & SLOTCAVAGE M$15,000 1563-001907/29/1994
MORZOK, A & N$0 1183-067409/07/1973
PARGAS OF ST CLAIR INC$0 1074-051401/04/1966
FUEL GAS CORP$0 0866-040207/30/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal396.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,135$2,135
2024$0$2,135$2,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps