116 CHESTNUT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
116 CHESTNUT AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0380/ 000/
Control#
00057159
Owner
KAPLAFKA, KEVIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$182,400
PID
57159
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,100$14,300$182,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAFKA, KEVIN M
Co-Owner
Address
116 E CHESTNUT ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2490-1864
Sale Date11/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAPLAFKA, KEVIN M; KAPLAFKA, PHYLLIS A$47,000 2490-186411/15/2013
FITZPATRICK, JAMES D$65,000 2159-164707/15/2005
HAWRANICK, MICHAEL$60,000 2112-186108/24/2004
BORZOK, R A & H A$0 1338-052212/13/1983
TITANUIM WIRE CORP$0 1224-039304/15/1976
B R W METTALLURGIES INC$0 1166-071301/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,345
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43a - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,345 1,345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 336 0
   2,913 1,345

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal322.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,565$2,525$22,090
2024$19,565$2,525$22,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps