115 S RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
115 S RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0392/ 002/
Control#
00057172
Owner
BOSCO, RHONDA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,500
PID
57172
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,500$4,000$67,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSCO, RHONDA L
Co-Owner
Address
115 S RAILROAD AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2412-2022
Sale Date08/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSCO, RHONDA L; BOSCO, TYLER R$1 2412-202208/29/2011
BOWEN, RHONDA L$25,000 2353-060807/31/2009
GULDEN, JOSEPH D$5,000 2321-094910/27/2008
BRADBURY, RUSSELL E$0 1455-032911/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 928
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 464 464
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 464 464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   1,624 928

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,990$3,500$12,490
2024$8,990$3,500$12,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps