47 S RAILROAD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
47 S RAILROAD AVE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0398/ 000/
Control#
00057179
Owner
MOGEL, RICHARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,100
PID
57179
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,500$9,600$139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOGEL, RICHARD L
Co-Owner
Address
47 RAILROAD AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$52,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2533-1995
Sale Date06/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOGEL, CARISS M; MOGEL, RICHARD L$52,500 2533-199506/05/2015
KUPSELAITIS, JULIA$68,500 2230-274611/14/2006
SZCIZESNY, STANLEY$0 1429-034106/19/1989
WABO, J L & D A$0 0862-035105/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,118 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock364.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,410$5,760$26,170
2024$20,410$5,760$26,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps