7 N RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
7 N RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0412/ 000/
Control#
00057195
Owner
KHAIRI, YOUSSEF
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,600
PID
57195
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,900$8,700$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAIRI, YOUSSEF
Co-Owner
Address
7 N RAILROAD AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-0974
Sale Date07/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KHAIRI, YOUSSEF$30,000 2740-097407/23/2021
COX, MARY F$70,000 0841-024103/13/2000
CUNNINGHAM JR CARMAN E & DEB J$65,000 1622-029809/06/1995
TURKIEWICZ, F T & A M$0 1212-099409/05/1975
POLIFKA, M & B$0 1073-009902/07/1966
WALACONIS, A$0 0917-040612/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 22 0
   2,366 1,704

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,390$2,500$18,890
2024$16,390$2,500$18,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps