45 N RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
45 N RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0423/ 000/
Control#
00057208
Owner
ACORN ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,100
PID
57208
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,300$9,800$47,100

Owner of Record
OwnerACORN ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 367
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-0963
Sale Date11/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACORN ESTATES LLC$7,500 2797-096311/03/2022
KENNEDY, MILDRED A$1 2406-227206/21/2011
SHUCKER, MILDRED$1 1554-034306/02/1994
YOST, C J & M S$0 1250-053312/21/1977
ZUBRIS, J & S$0 0897-007103/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,076 1,076
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,074 1,074
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,044 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   3,304 2,150

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,515$3,500$17,015
2024$13,515$3,500$17,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps