45RR N RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
45RR N RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0423/ 001/
Control#
00057209
Owner
HAWRANICK, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,900
PID
57209
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,900$3,000$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWRANICK, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
61 N FIFTH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2022-0494
Sale Date12/23/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAWRANICK, MICHAEL J$20,000 2022-049412/23/2002
BOXTER EDWARD A$19,500 1601-016704/21/1995
OBOYLE NOREEN$0 1398-083410/15/1987
SZULER S E$0 1362-052307/26/1985
WELLER T J & A M$0 1313-062702/18/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate43a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   1,392 600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage25
Depth40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,680$3,500$12,180
2024$8,680$3,500$12,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps