51 N RAILROAD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
51 N RAILROAD AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0424/ 000/
Control#
00057210
Owner
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,300
PID
57210
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,600$15,700$115,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
51 N RAILROAD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-1951
Sale Date02/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH$20,000 2525-195102/26/2015
WAGNER, BRIAN R$25,000 2464-017403/06/2013
KEHLER, DAVID L$0 1389-031903/26/1987
YESALUSKY, A & V$0 1377-016707/03/1986
YESALUSKY, A & V$0 0828-003911/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   2,632 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage27
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,505$4,050$16,555
2024$12,505$4,050$16,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps