426 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
426 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0427/ 000/
Control#
00057214
Owner
KLEMOVAGE, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,300
PID
57214
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,600$4,700$87,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEMOVAGE, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
426 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEMOVAGE, DONNA M; KLEMOVAGE, GARY L$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,214
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)182
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,194 1,214

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth127

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,360$3,500$14,860
2024$11,360$3,500$14,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps