136 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
136 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0446/ 000/
Control#
00057235
Owner
CLARK, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,300
PID
57235
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,800$8,500$158,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
136 S BROAD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$85,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-0849
Sale Date02/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, JAMES; CLARK, MISTIE$85,500 2555-084902/09/2016
MIKITA, KRISTEN ELISE; MIKITA, MATTHEW$85,000 2454-020211/19/2012
MANBECK, ROY F$93,000 2330-287302/27/2009
WALLACE, AMY ANN; WALLACE, EDWARD W$50,500 0896-024705/23/2000
KESSOCK FAMILY TRUST$1 1627-005107/20/1995
KESSOCK, J$0 1218-061901/09/1976
KESSOCK, M J & A$0 0697-005807/07/1947
KESSOCK, M J & A$0 0485-019108/09/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,448 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,090$10,020$37,110
2024$27,090$10,020$37,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps