128 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
128 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0449/ 000/
Control#
00057239
Owner
MORIT, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,600
PID
57239
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,100$8,500$103,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIT, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
128 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0758
Sale Date07/19/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORIT, BRIAN J; MORIT, DENISE M$1 1466-075807/19/1991
CHABON, P & H$0 1067-055607/16/1965
YUCHKA, M & J$0 0479-031609/27/1923
MORIT, BRIAN J; MORIT, DENISE M$47,000 1698-031401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
DCKR-DECK 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,914 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,155$3,750$16,905
2024$13,155$3,750$16,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps