126 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
126 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0449/ 001/
Control#
00057240
Owner
LIZEWSKI, CHESTER E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,800
PID
57240
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$8,500$97,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZEWSKI, CHESTER E
Co-Owner
Address
126 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1071-0869
Sale Date11/26/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIZEWSKI, CHESTER E; LIZEWSKI, JOAN$0 1071-086911/26/1965
ZEBRAITIS, A$0 0965-036808/30/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,444 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,155$3,750$16,905
2024$13,155$3,750$16,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps