114 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
114 S BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0453/ 000/
Control#
00057244
Owner
JOSEPH, TAMMY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,400
PID
57244
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,700$11,700$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH, TAMMY M
Co-Owner
Address
114 S BROAD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$25,305
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-2276
Sale Date08/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH, TAMMY M$25,305 2664-227608/05/2019
OBOYLE, NOREEN$30,000 0382-029707/01/1998
ACREY, ANN HELEN$16,842 1679-000909/11/1996
PAVELKO, M T ETAL$1 1559-033006/23/1994
PAVELKO, M & M$0 1275-083006/29/1979
MALINCHOCK,S & UX$0 0966-021209/11/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 788 788
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 788 788
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
DCKR-DECK 361 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,865 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock676.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,805$7,500$25,305
2024$17,805$7,500$25,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps