126 E OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
126 E OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0454/ 000/
Control#
00057245
Owner
BOVA, ROSALIE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,400
PID
57245
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,300$5,100$81,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVA, ROSALIE M
Co-Owner
Address
710 W JOHN ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1407-0893
Sale Date05/09/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOVA, JOHN R; BOVA, ROSALIE M$0 1407-089305/09/1988
GAMBLE, M J & MORGAN, J A$0 1338-046212/12/1983
GAMBLE, M$0 1305-091006/30/1981
BEISSEL, D A & WEITZ, D M$0 1250-060112/30/1977
HORBAL, S$0 1095-084303/13/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate43A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,216 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,075$3,500$15,575
2024$12,075$3,500$15,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps