130 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 OAK STREET
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0455/ 000/
Control#
00057247
Owner
FINN, DANIEL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$5,900
PID
57247
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,600$4,300$5,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN, DANIEL M
Co-Owner
Address
114 S BROAD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-2800
Sale Date06/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINN, DANIEL M$12,500 2535-280006/30/2015
DERR, DOROTHY; DERR, MATTHEW; DERR, RODNEY$0 1446-070305/18/1990
HOPKINS, R F$0 1327-096803/29/1983
PATRICKONIS, V & E$0 0693-013512/31/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4306 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,735$3,015$6,750
2024$3,735$3,015$6,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps