Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
129 E FRACK ST
Print
Map It
Location
129 E FRACK ST
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0470/ 000/
Control#
00057264
Owner
LOPEZ, YESENIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,300
PID
57264
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$190,700
$7,600
$198,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LOPEZ, YESENIA
Co-Owner
Address
129 E FRACK ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2934-1067
Sale Date
11/25/2025
LOPEZ, YESENIA
$130,000
2934-1067
11/25/2025
VARGAS, ALVARO
$80,000
2674-0998
11/08/2019
SMITH, AMBER
$76,400
2603-1478
08/08/2017
KRUPIEWSKI, STACY
$68,600
2522-1939
01/07/2015
WILLIAMS, ELENI; WILLIAMS, VANCE G
$85,000
2222-1010
09/18/2006
KREITZER HARVEY & HAZEL
$0
1076-0088
05/24/1966
HARRIS, R J & E M
$0
0623-0175
11/25/1940
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
2,071
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
43A-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
873
873
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
809
809
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
777
389
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
955
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
473
0
3,887
2,071
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
45
Depth
50
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
312.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,275
$5,195
$32,470
2024
$27,275
$5,195
$32,470
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps