Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
10 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
10 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0471/ 000/
Control#
00057265
Owner
YEAGER, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,400
PID
57265
District
43: Frackville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$163,300
$18,100
$181,400
Owner of Record
Owner
YEAGER, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
10 N BROAD MTN AVE
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2800-0567
Sale Date
11/28/2022
YEAGER, KAREN
$165,000
2800-0567
11/28/2022
CASTIGLIA, SALVATORE
$130,000
2691-0720
06/08/2020
SBORZ, PATRICIA; SBORZ, RONALD
$1
2690-2947
06/02/2020
SBORZ, MATTHEW A
$15,000
2553-1642
01/07/2016
LASPINA, RICHARD
$25,000
2467-2588
04/05/2013
KEHLER, DAVID
$0
1299-0866
12/31/1980
KEHLER, M W JR & M & G
$0
0753-0001
11/20/1948
KEHLER, M W JR & M & G
$0
0680-0100
05/31/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,226
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
43a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,226
1,226
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,226
0
DCK
R-DECK
120
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
24
0
2,596
1,226
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.13
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
50
Depth
110
Total
2025
$16,670
$5,475
$22,145
2024
$16,670
$5,475
$22,145
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps