18 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE
Tax Map
43/ 04/ 0473/ 000/
Control#
00057267
Owner
DOMBROSKY, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,600
PID
57267
District
43: FRACKVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,600$15,000$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMBROSKY, JOHN P
Co-Owner
Address18 N BROAD MOUNTAIN AVENUE

FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-1007
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOMBROSKY, JOHN P; DOMBROSKY, SANDRA$163,000 2864-100706/26/2024
BULCAVAGE, DEREK M$145,900 2734-139206/04/2021
DEANE, DANIELLE B; DEANE, JUSTIN R$96,000 2492-116012/20/2013
RAIBECK, WILLIAM$75,000 2368-277504/21/2010
STASKEL, EDWARD J; STASKEL, JOANN$35,000 2354-119010/14/2009
LANE, GEORGE J$0 1254-007204/04/1978
LANE, S A$0 1049-027808/29/1963
STANECK, F & H$0 0744-009907/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,606
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate43a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 778 778
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 778 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,786 1,606

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4301 - Frackville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage26
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,230$3,900$26,130
2024$22,230$3,900$26,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps